Unified Tow Brake Components (UTH-1000)
SERIAL NUMBERS 017184 AND LOWER

Item Part Number Description Quantity
1 EC-4115A Wiring Harness (Motorhome Side) 1
2 TC-6000 Control Module 1
3 LP-6060 Breakaway Lanyard 6' 1
4 BS-6060A Breakaway Switch 1
5 EC-4115B Wiring Harness (Connector) 1
10 TS-6000 Self-Tapping Screw 1/4" x 3/4" 2
11 SS-6002 #5 Allen Set Screw, 1/4" 1
12 BP-6001 Flat Block Pulley 1-1/2" O.D. 1
13 TS-6001 Self Tapping Screw 3/16" x 3/4" 4
14 ST-6003 Outer Cable Stop Bracket 1
15 BB-6005 Brake Pedal Bracket Adjust Side 1
16 BB-6003 Brake Pedal Bracket Clamp 1
17 LW-1001 Lock Washer 1/4" 2
18 SH-6000 Socket Head Cap Screw 1/4-20 x1 2
19 EC-4115E Wiring Harness (Car Side) 1
20 PM-6002 Power Module 1
21
Optional
Optional
CA-6001
CA-6081
CA-6121
Cable Assembly 4'
Cable Assembly 8' (not shown)
Cable Assembly 12' (not shown)
1
0
0
22 SE-6002 Solenoid End 1
23 JN-1000 Jam Nut 5/16-24 1
24 ST-6001 Solenoid Stop 1
25 SS-6003 #5 Allen Set Screw, 5/8" 1
26 LW-1003
SH-6001
Lock Washer 5/16"
Socket Head Cap Screw 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
2
2
27 PL-6000 Solenoid Plate 1
28 CB-1002 Carriage Bolt 5/16"-18 x 5/8" 4
29 LN-1003 Lock Nut 5/16"-18 4
30 ES-6001 Electric Solenoid 1
31 PC-1002 Hairpin Clip 1
32 CP-1002 Pulley Pin 1

 

Not Shown
Part Number Description Quantity
BC-6000 Butt Connector 2
BD-6000K Blocking Diode Kit 1
DM-6000 Dash Mount for Controller 1
DP-6000 Spare Plunger Only 2
DS-4056 Double Faced Tape for Dash Mount 2
EC-4115D Electrical Connector Plugs 2
KR-6000 Key Ring for Extra Breakaway Pin 1
LW-1001 Lock Washer 1/4" for Breakaway Bolt 1
NT-1100 Nylon Ties 20
SB-6000 Breakaway Switch Bolt 1
SN-6000 Nut for Breakaway Bolt Pin 1
TS-6001 Screws for mounting Circuit Breakers 4
TS-6002 Self Tapping Screw, 1/4" x 1" 1

Return to Unified Tow Brake Product Page

Return to Unified Tow Brake Operating and Installation Instructions
(Installation instructions for motor coaches NOT pre-wired
and towed vehicles equipped with electric hydro-boost power brakes)

Return to Unified Tow Brake Troubleshooting Guide

Return to Home Page


Send your questions and comments to: info@usgear.cc
Copyright 2008 AP Products, Inc.
Last modified: 08/02/11