Unified Tow Brake Components (UTB-1000)
SERIAL NUMBERS 017184 AND LOWER

Item Part Number Description Quantity
1 EC-4115A Wiring Harness (Motorhome Side) 1
2 TC-6000 Control Module 1
3 LP-6060 Breakaway Lanyard 6' 1
4 BS-6060A Breakaway Switch 1
5 EC-4115B Wiring Harness (Connector) 1
6 CV-6000
CV-6120
Check Valve 3/8"
Check Valve 1/2"
1
1
7 TF-6000
TF-6120
TF-6516
Tee Fitting 3/8"
Tee Fitting 1/2"
Tee Fitting 5/16"
1
1
1
8 VH-6000 Vacuum Hose 7/32" x 24" 1
9 VP-1000A Vacuum Pump Assembly 1
10 TS-6000 Self-Tapping Screw 1/4" x 3/4" 2
11 SS-6002 #5 Allen Set Screw, 1/4" 1
12 BP-6001 Flat Block Pulley 1-1/2" O.D. 1
13 TS-6001 Self Tapping Screw 3/16" x 3/4" 4
14 ST-6003 Outer Cable Stop Bracket 1
15 BB-6005 Brake Pedal Bracket Adjust Side 1
16 BB-6003 Brake Pedal Bracket Clamp 1
17 LW-1001 Lock Washer 1/4" 2
18 SH-6000 Socket Head Cap Screw 1/4-20 x1 2
19 EC-4115E Wiring Harness (Car Side) 1
20 PM-6002 Power Module 1
21
Optional
Optional
CA-6001
CA-6081
CA-6121
Cable Assembly 4'
Cable Assembly 8' (not shown)
Cable Assembly 12' (not shown)
1
0
0
22 SE-6002 Solenoid End 1
23 JN-1000 Jam Nut 5/16-24 1
24 ST-6001 Solenoid Stop 1
25 SS-6003 #5 Allen Set Screw, 5/8" 1
26 LW-1003
SH-6001
Lock Washer 5/16"
Socket Head Cap Screw 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
2
2
27 PL-6000 Solenoid Plate 1
28 CB-1002 Carriage Bolt 5/16"-18 x 5/8" 4
29 LN-1003 Lock Nut 5/16"-18 4
30 ES-6001 Electric Solenoid 1
31 PC-1002 Hairpin Clip 1
32 CP-1002 Pulley Pin 1

 

Not Shown
Part Number Description Quantity
RH-5161D Hose, 5/16" I.D. x 2" 2
BC-6000 Butt Connector 2
BD-6000K Blocking Diode Kit 1
DM-6000 Dash Mount for Controller 1
DP-6000 Spare Plunger Only 2
DS-4056 Double Faced Tape for Dash Mount 2
EC-4115D Electrical Connector Plugs 2
KR-6000 Key Ring for Extra Breakaway Pin 1
LW-1001 Lock Washer 1/4" for Breakaway Bolt 1
NT-1100 Nylon Ties 20
SB-6000 Breakaway Switch Bolt 1
SN-6000 Nut for Breakaway Bolt Pin 1
TS-6001 Screws for mounting Circuit Breakers 4
TS-6002 Self Tapping Screw, 1/4" x 1" 1

Return to Unified Tow Brake Product Page

Return to Unified Tow Brake Operating and Installation Instructions

Return to Unified Tow Brake Troubleshooting Guide

Return to Home Page


Send your questions and comments to: info@usgear.cc
Copyright 2008 AP Products, Inc.
Last modified: 08/02/11